Welcome, GuestSign InSign Up
Position - - / - - Detail

100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

TypeSell
RegionTaiwan
Post Time2018-10-11 07:04:23UTC

Trade Leads Details

Features
- QSFP28 and SFP28 MSA compliant
- Four independent full-duplex channels
- Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
- Up to 70m/ 100m with OM3/ OM4 MMF transmission
- Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
- Single 3.3V power supply
- 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR) for
QSFP28 terminal
- 25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR) for SFP28
terminal
- Maximum power consumption of 2.5W for QSFP28
terminal and 1.0W for each SFP28 terminal
- RoHS-6 compliant

Applications
- 100G Ethernet
- Infiniband EDR

Contact Information

Contact PersonRyan Ho
Telephone+886-2-2656-0588
Address2F., No.41, Lane. 221, Gangqian Road., Neihu Dist., 114, Taipei, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Daily Updates - Report Abuse