Welcome, GuestSign InSign Up
Position - - / - - Detail

Factory wholesale 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable

TypeSell
RegionChina
Post Time2013-09-27 10:14:47UTC

Trade Leads Details

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20 pcs ESD plastic packing, then in carton
Delivery Detail: Within 1-5 working days after receiving payment
Specifications

QSFP Active Optical Cable
1.4x10Gbps QSFP AOC
2.Full duplex 4 channel 850nm
3.MM optical fibre cable of up to 100m

40G QSFP Active Optical Cable

Features
• Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
• Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
• SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
• Hot pluggable electrical interface
• Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
• 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
• 4 channels PIN photo detector array
• Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
• Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring through I2C
• Low power consumption
• Housing isolated from connector ground
• Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
• 3.3V power supply voltage
• RoHS 6 compliant

Applications
• Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
• Switches, Routers
• Data Centers
• 4-channels 10Gb Ethernet or 8.5Gb Fiber Channel transmission

Contact Information

Contact PersonLinda Zhang
Telephone+86-13423435680
AddressA building, Fufa Science and Technology Park, Yuanshanbei Jinglong Road,Changping Town,Dongguan City,China
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Daily Updates - Report Abuse