Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up
Product Details
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate(SLA)
Quick Details
INCI Name:SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
CAS No.: 156028-14-7
Appearance: light yellow clear liquid
Content: 35%
pH: 7.5-9.5

Packing&Handling
Standard Packing: 150kg /drum
Life Span: 24 months
Store in dry and cool place, keep away from sunshine and rain.

General Information:
Sodium Laurylamphoacetate is mild amphoteric surfactant with high foam forming and thickening abilities. It has favorable softening, conditioning and anti-static performance. It is non-toxic, non-irritating and is readily biodegradable. Good compatibility with all kinds of surfactants. Light in color with moderate viscosity.
It has good compatibility with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants, reducing the irritation, imparting a soft and smooth feel to the hair/skin.
SLA is widely usedin hand wash, facial cleanser, baby care products, shampoo, shaving products and body wash.

Application:
Shampoo, baby shampoo, shower gel, cleanser, skin care and hair care products

Benefits:
- Anti-static Agents
- Conditioning Agents
- Foaming Agents
- Surfactants / Cleansing Agents 
- Thickeners & Stabilizers
- Foam booster
- Mildness
- Softness
Contact Information
  • Contact PersonWendy Ma
  • Telephone18127895730
  • Fax Number020-86212429
  • Websitehttps://highlimit-chemical.com
  • Post Code510540
  • AddressRooms 1704 and 1705, Building 5, Lvdi Huichuang Plaza, No.6 Kexing Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou
  • Online MapGUANGZHOU HIGH-LIMIT CHEMICAL CO.,LTD Map & Directions