Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up
Product Details
ARGAN OIL
Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.), to Morocco, that is valued for its nutritive, cosmetic and numerous medicinal properties. It is also known in cosmetic use as moroccan oil.

Argan is used in manufacturing soaps, creams and shampoos. The cosmetic oil, rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids, is used for massage, facials and as an ingredient in anti-aging cream and many aftershave lotions for men.
Contact Information
Related ProductsRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIES
Related Trade LeadsBeauty & Personal Care - Skin Care