Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up
Product Details
ALMOND OIL
Sweet almond oil is pressed from the seeds of almond oil tree. It easily spreads, absorbs fast and is a great ingredient for body care & soap - one of the most popular carrier oils. The great slip and glide makes it wonderful for massage and skin care product. Almond sweet oil is lubricating but not penetrating.
Almond oil is the mainstay of therapists worldwide. It is widely used in cosmetics, massage and body products for its rich properties. Commonly used to relieve itching, dryness or inflammation, this oil is excellent for all skin types.
Almond sweet oil is a great source of vitamin A, B1, B2, B6 and E that an ideal basic carrier oil that nourish and protect to the skin and calms skin irritation. It as a result plays a vigorous role in the deterrence of skin aging. It is also used for hair care, in hand or lip balms, as massage oil, and in sun and after-sun care products.
Contact Information
Related ProductsRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIES
Related Trade LeadsBeauty & Personal Care - Skin Care