Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up
Product Details
ROSEWOOD OIL
Rosewood is Brazilian evergreen tree that attains height of about 40 meters. It is commonly known as Rosewood Tree or the Brazilian Rosewood. Botanically, Rosewood is identified as Aniba rosaeodora. It is one of the species of Magnoliid tree and belongs to Lauraceae botanic family. The auspicious tree grows in tropical rain forests regions of South America. The entire tree is fragrant. It has reddish barks and produces yellow flowers. Oil from special Rose wood is extracted from wooden chips in the course of steam distillation.

Rosewood Oil is non- toxic and has balancing effect on mind, body and soul. It is useful in reducing headaches; it also cures cold, coughs, fever. Rosewood Oil is good skin tonic. It works excellently on dull skin, dry skin and oily skin. It stimulates cells and tissues and rejuvenates the Rosewood Oil is also used as vaporizer. It is often used in Vapor therapy for the treatment of stress related problems, nausea
Contact Information
Related ProductsRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIES
Related Trade LeadsBeauty & Personal Care - Skin Care