Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up
Product Details
CYPRESS OIL
The Cypress is a perennial, conical-shaped tree that is about 28 meters (80 feet) high. It is an evergreen with dark green foliage, small flowers and round brown-grey cones with seed nuts inside.

This Oil has been used to combat excessive perspiration (particularly feet), hemorrhoids, menorrhagia, oily skin, rheumatism, and varicose veins. Aromatherapists also commonly credit Cypress French with being a relaxing, nerve soothing essential oil.
Contact Information
Related ProductsRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIES
Related Trade LeadsBeauty & Personal Care - Skin Care