Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up
Product Details
CITRONELLA OIL
Citronella oil is extracted from a resilient grass (Cymbopogon nardus) native to Sri Lanka and Java. It is a very aromatic perennial that grows approximately 1 meter in height.

Citronella oil's most useful quality is that of it being an insect repellent. It is best used in a spray, a diffuser or on a cotton ball amongst linen. It is also useful in ridding cats and dogs of fleas.
Contact Information
Related ProductsRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIES
Related Trade LeadsBeauty & Personal Care - Skin Care