Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up
Product Details
CURRY LEAF OIL
It is a small tree, growing 4–6 m (13–20 feet) tall, with a trunk up to 40 cm (16 in) diameter. The aromatic leaves are pinnate, with 11–21 leaflets, each leaflet 2–4 cm (0.79–1.57 in) long and 1–2 cm (0.39–0.79 in) broad. The plant produces small white flowers which can self-pollinate to produce small shiny-black berries containing a single, large viable seed. Though the berry pulp is edible—with a sweet but medicinal flavor—in general, neither the pulp nor seed is used for culinary purposes.

As perfume oil, Curry Leaf Essential Oil is medium to strong in aroma with a sweet, spicy scent and bitter undertones. ... In India, the curry leaf is used to prevent nausea and to cure stomach upsets. It is also used in treating skin irritations and poisonous bites.
Contact Information
Related ProductsRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIES
Related Trade LeadsBeauty & Personal Care - Skin Care