Welcome, GuestSign InSign Up
Position - - / - - Detail

MTP Female To 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Breakout Cable

Product Details

MTP Female To 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Breakout Cable
MTP Female To 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Breakout Cable
MTP Female To 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Breakout Cable
MTP Female To 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Breakout Cable
MTP Female To 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Breakout Cable
LSZH Bunch Designed for 3x 40G QSFP+ SR4 and 120G CXP SR12 optics direct connection and allows 100% backbone fiber utilization in 40/100G transmission. 24 Strands MTP(Female) to 3x8 Strand MTP(Female) Interconnect Conversion Breakout Cable MTP conversion cable is designed to provide a more flexible multi-fiber cabling system based on MTP products. It can largely increase the capacity of the existing 12-fiber and 24-fiber MTP network. Unlike MTP Breakout cable, MTP conversion cables are terminated with MTP connectors on both ends, can provide more possibilities for the existing 24-fiber cabling system. The 40G/100G MTP conversion cables eliminate the wasted fibers in current 40G transmissions and upcoming 100G transmission. Compared to purchase and install separate conversion cassettes, using MTP conversion cables is a more cost-effective and lower-loss option.

Contact Information

Contact PersonRio
Telephone+86-755-2377 9959
Fax Number
Websitewww.focc-fiber.com
Post Code518109
Address4 Floor-A8 Building, Baolong Industry Park , Dalang Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109
  • Rack Mount PLC Splitter
  • 1x64 PLC Fiber Splitter
  • Competitive Price LC UPC-SC UPC Singmode Duplex Fiber Opt...
  • 4 6 8 12Core LC/FC SM LSZH Fiber Optic Armored Patch Cord
  • Top Sale Sm 2 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • MTP Female To 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Breakout Cable
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Daily Updates - Report Abuse