Welcome, GuestSign InSign Up
Position - - - - Detail

HSSL SCREW CONVEYOR

Product Details

HSSL SCREW CONVEYOR
HSSL SCREW CONVEYOR
Flour Milling Machinery
HSSL
SCREW CONVEYOR,Level Screw Conveyor
•It is mainly used for the level or gradient conveying of stock. Screw conveyor’ s ambient temperature is -20〜50℃; stock temperature is below 200 °C; gradient: β≤20°. The conveying length is generally shorter than 40 meters, maximally 70 meters.
•Made of high grade carbon Steel.
•With reducer.
•With anti-block system to ensure work safety.
More information you can view here.

ModelDiameter of screw (mm)Pitch (mm)Rotating speed (r/min)Capacity (t/h)
wheatflour
HSSL1616016060-1602.5-60.8-2.0
HSSL2020020060-1402.5-60.8-2.0
HSSL2525025060-1202.5-60.8-2.0
HSSL 3232032060-1102.5-60.8-2.0
HSSL4040035060-1002.5-60.8-2.0
HSSL5050040060-802.5-60.8-2.0

Contact Information

Contact PersonLI QIANG
Telephone86-311-85326770
Fax Number
Websitehttp://www.cnhbamill.com
Post Code
AddressNo. 266 Tianshan Street, High-tech Zone, Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China.
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Daily Updates - Report Abuse