Welcome, GuestSign InSign Up
Position - - / - - Detail

Off grid DC 48V Solar A.C.

Product Details

Off grid DC 48V Solar A.C.
ModelKFR-26GW/DCBPKFR-35GW/DCBPKFR-50GW/DCBPKFR-70GW/DCBPKFR-90GW/DCBP
Power supplyPh-V-Hz48V DC (42V ~ 60V)48V DC (42V ~ 60V)48V DC (42V ~ 60V)48V DC (42V ~ 60V)48V DC (42V ~ 60V)
CoolingCapacity Btu/h9000(3500-11000)12000(3700-14000)18000(6200-19500)24000(5100-26900)30000(6000-31000)
Input W475(90-1000)635(100-1400)888(140-1800)1310(220-2600)1795(320-2300)
Rated current A9.89(1.88-20.83)13.23(2.08-29.16)18.5(2.92-37.5)27.29(4.58-54.16)37.39(6.67-47.92)
HeatingCapacity Btu/h9500(3800-11500)13000(4000-15000)19000(4700-20000)25000(5500-30000)31000(6300-32000)
Input W462(90-980)620(100-1380)885(140-1760)1285(220-2550)1862(350-2410)
Rated current A9.63(2.08-20.42)12.92(2.08-28.75)18.43(2.92-36.66)26.78(4.58-53.12)38.79(7.29-50.2)
EER W/W5.355.285.184.984.81
COPW/W5.55.455.35.128
Moisture Removal L/h1.01.31.72.53.0
Max. input consumption W10501400180023002700
Max. current A21.8729.1637.547.956.25
Starting current A1.882.082.924.586.66
CompressorModel DA89M1C-20FZ3DA98M1C-30EZDA150S1C-20FZATF235D22TMTATF235D22TMT
Type ROTARYROTARYROTARYROTARYROTARY
Brand TOSHIBA(GMCC)TOSHIBA(GMCC)TOSHIBA(GMCC)TOSHIBA(GMCC)TOSHIBA(GMCC)
Capacity Btu/h90369889151752429324293
Thermal protector INT01L-4639 / CS-74NOINT01L-4639 or KSD301NONO
Thermal protector positionEXTERNALINTERNALEXTERNALEXTERNALEXTERNAL
Capacitor uFNONONONONO
Refrigerant oil/oil charge mlESTER OIL VG74 / 370ESTER OIL VG74 / 480ESTER OIL VG74 / 500RB75EA/670 ccRB75EA/670 cc
Indoor fan motorModel ARW7601WRARW7601WRWZDK30-38SIC-55CVL-F159-1SIC-55CVL-F159-1(ZKFP58-8-1)
Brand PanasonicPanasonicWeilingNIDECNIDEC
Input W1010305858
Capacitor uFNONONONONO
Speed(Hi/Mi/Lo)r/min1150/950/7801150/950/7801200/1000/8501250/1050/9001200/1000/850
Indoor coila.Number of rows22222
b.Tube pitch(a)x row pitch(b) mm21x13.3721x13.3721x13.3721x13.3721x13.37
c.Fin spacing mm1.21.21.31.41.3
d.Fin type (code)blindblindblindblindHydrophilic aluminium
e.Tube outside dia.and type mmΦ7,innergroove tubeΦ7,innergroove tubeΦ7,innergroove tubeΦ7,innergroove tubeΦ7,innergroove tube
f.Coil length x height x width mm595x210x26.74595x210x26.74750x294x26.74780x315x26.74780x315x26.74
g.Number of circuits33344
h.Material and coatingsHydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminium
Static pressureMPa1.51.51.51.51.5
Indoor air flow (Hi/Mi/Lo)m3/h 559/454/366 559/454/366721/566/458970/780/590970/780/590
Indoor noise level (Hi/Mi/Lo)dB(A)41.5/37.1/32.741.5/37.1/32.743.7/39.3/35.145/36/31.545/36/31.5
Indoor unitDimension(W*H*D)mm850x185x290850x185x290957x213x302 1040×220×3271040×220×327
Packing (W*H*D)mm950x290x385950x290x3851035x305x3801120x310x4051120x310x405
Net/Gross weight Kg8.2/10.48.2/10.49.5/12.511.9/15.211.9/15.2
Outdoor fan motorModel MFE-40VVL(B)MFE-40VVL(B)MFE-40VVL(B)SIC-71FW-F1120-3SIC-71FW-F1120-3(WZDK120-38G)
Brand FUTINAJINGFUTINAJINGFUTINAJINGNIDECNIDEC
Input W404040120120
Capacitor uFNONONONONO
Speed r/min8508509001000900
Outdoor coila.Number of rows22224
b.Tube pitch(a)x row pitch(b) mm25.4*2225.4*2225.4*2225.4*2225.4x22
c.Fin spacing mm1.51.51.51.51.5
d.Fin type (code)blindblindblindblindblind
e.Tube outside dia.and type mmΦ9.52,innergroove tubeΦ9.52,innergroove tubeΦ9.52,innergroove tubeΦ9.52,innergroove tubeΦ9.52,innergroove tube
f.Coil length x height x width mm900x508x22+550*508*22900x508x22+550*508*22900x508x22+550*508*22890x660.4x441031*762*44
g.Number of circuits1.71.7222
h.Material and coatingsHydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminium
Outdoor air flow m3/h21002100210029003800
Outdoor noise level dB(A)<52<52<52≤56≤64
Outdoor unitDimension(W*D*H)mm835*320*540835*320*540835*320*540910*340*700946x410x810
Packing (W*D*H)mm900*400*600900*400*600900*400*6001063*480*7601090x500x860
Net/Gross weight Kg35/4035/4039/4456/6261/69
Refrigerant type and charge volumegR410a(950)R410a(1050)R410a(1400)R410a(1950)R410a(2600)
Design pressure MPa4.3/1.54.3/1.54.3/1.54.3/1.54.3/1.5
Refrigerant pipingLiquid side/ Gas side (inch)mm 1/2 1/4 1/2 1/4 1/2 1/4 5/8 3/8 5/8 3/8
Max. refrigerant pipe length m1515202530
Max. difference in level m88101015
Drain pipe sizemm1616161618
Connection wiring m3..83.83.83.84.3
DC48V power incoming line m2≥4≥4≥6≥10≥16
Thermostat typeNTCNTCNTCNTCNTC
Expansion valve typeDPF(Q)-1.3C-01RDPF(Q)-1.3C-01RDPF(Q)-1.65CDPF(Q)-1.65CDPF(Q)-2.4C-01R
Expansion valve type BrandSANHUASANHUASANHUASANHUASANHUA
Operation temp ℃17℃~30℃17℃~30℃17℃~30℃17℃~30℃17℃~30℃
Ambient temp (cooling/heating)℃18-52/-15-3418-52/-15-3418-52/-15-3418-52/-15-3418-52/-15-34
Application area m212-1816-2324-3532-4738-53
Qty’per 20’ /40’ /40'HQ 93/186/22693/186/22683/166/20252/104/12845/90/109
Refrigerant pipingIn side/ Out side mm12.7/11.1, 6.35/5.1212.7/11.1, 6.35/5.1212.7/11.1, 6.35/5.1215.88/14.08, 9.52/8.1215.88/13.88, 9.52/8.12
Refrigerant pipinglengthm33333
Cabined materialGalvanized sheetGalvanized sheetGalvanized sheetGalvanized sheetGalvanized sheet

Contact Information

Contact PersonRobin Han
Telephone+8613396931381
Fax Number+86-576-88850766
Websitehttp://www.china-solaraircon.com/
Post Code318000
AddressNo.11, Donggang Industrial Zone, Pubagang,Sanmen County, Taizhou City, Zhejiang, China
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Daily Updates - Report Abuse