Welcome, GuestSign InSign Up
Position - - / - - Detail

D2X2B OPTICAL SWITCH

Product Details

D2X2B OPTICAL SWITCH
D2X2B OPTICAL SWITCH
D2X2B OPTICAL SWITCH
D2X2B OPTICAL SWITCH
D2X2B OPTICAL SWITCH
We Provide:
D2X2B FIBER OPTICAL SWITCH, D2X2B MECHANICAL OPTICAL SWITCH,
D2X2B MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH, D2X2B SM MM OPTICAL SWITCH
D2X2B MINI OPTICAL SWITCH, D2X2B MAGNETO-OPTICAL SWITCH

Optical Switch D2X2B Features

Low Insertion Loss
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Crosstalk
High Stability, High Reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Latching and Non-latching

Optical Switch D2X2B Applications

Optical Signal Switching and Routing
Optical Network Protection and Restoration
Optical Network Monitoring
Video Distribution
Instrumentation Resource Sharing
Military Communications

Parameters OSW-D2x2B
Wavelength Range nm 650~1310 1260~1670
Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.6,Max:1.0 Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8
Return Loss dB ≥30 ≥50
Crosstalk dB ≥35≥50
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime Cycle ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operation Temperature ℃ -40~+85
Storage Temperature ℃ -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)27×(W)12.5×(H)8.2(±0.2)

Route states





Pins

Optical PathElectric DriveSensor Status
D2X2B156103-4,7-82-3,8-9
LatchingP1-P3 P1’’-P3’’N/AN/AGND+5VOPENCLOSE
P1-P4 P1’’-P4’’
P2-P3 P2’’-P3’’+5VGNDN/AN/ACLOSEOPEN
Non-LatchingP1-P3 P1’’-P3’’N/AN/AN/AN/AOPENCLOSE
P1-P4 P1’’-P4’’
P2-P3 P2’’-P3’’+5VN/AN/AGNDCLOSEOPEN

Electrical parameters

VoltageCurrentResistor
5V Latching4.5~5.536~44mA125Ω
5V Non-Latching4.5~5.526~32mA175Ω
3V Latching2.7~3.354~66mA50Ω
3V Non-Latching2.7~3.339~47mA70Ω


Dimensions



Ordering Information:OSW-D2x2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

ABCDEFG
ModeWavelengthVoltageControl ModelFiber DiameterFiber LengthConnector
SM:9/125um
M5:50/125um
M6:62.5/125um85:850nm
13:1310nm
14:1490nm
15:1550nm
162:1625nm
165:1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm3:3v
5:5vL:Latching
N:Non-Latching25:250um
90:900um
20:2.0mm
30:3.0mm05: 0.5m
10: 1.0m
15: 1.5mOO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC


CORERAY Optical Communication Co., Ltd. is a highly professional and fast-developing company for optic components and systems. Our factory is located in beautiful green city, Nanning of China. These years, CORERAY is always devoted to achieve No.1 Service, No.1 Quality and Competitive price for the clients. All CORERAY's products are designed and tested to meet the Standards of Telcordia Compliance. By this time, we have a perfect service system and quality assurance system All components enjoy extremely high stability and reliability.
CORERAY products include Mechanical Optical Switch, PLC Splitter, Coupler, WDM, etc.
 
Please contact us to get the actual unit price, and also welcome to visit our website.

Contact Information

Contact PersonMay Black
Telephone86-0771-3212622
Fax Number
Websitehttp://www.coreray.cn
Post Code530007
AddressA-6F,26th Keyuan Road, Nanning ,Guangxi ,530007 China
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Daily Updates - Report Abuse