Welcome, GuestSign InSign Up
Position - - / - - Detail

D1X1 OPTICAL SWITCH / D1X1 MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH

Product Details

D1X1 OPTICAL SWITCH / D1X1 MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH
D1X1 OPTICAL SWITCH / D1X1 MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH
D1X1 OPTICAL SWITCH / D1X1 MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH
D1X1 OPTICAL SWITCH / D1X1 MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH
D1X1 OPTICAL SWITCH / D1X1 MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH
We Provide:
D1X1 FIBER OPTICAL SWITCH, D1X1 MECHANICAL OPTICAL SWITCH,
D1X1 MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH, D1X1 SM MM OPTICAL SWITCH
D1X1 MINI OPTICAL SWITCH, D1X1 MAGNETO-OPTICAL SWITCH

D1X1 Optical Switch Features

Low Insertion Loss
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Crosstalk
High Stability, High Reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Latching and Non-latching

D1x1 Optical Switch Applications

Optical Signal Switching and Routing
Optical Network Protection and Restoration
Optical Network Monitoring
Video Distribution
Instrumentation Resource Sharing
Military Communications

Parameters OSW-2x2
Fiber typenm MMSM
Testing Wavelength nm 630/650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:1.0,Max:1.3 Typ:1.0 ,Max:1.2
Return Loss dB ≥30 ≥50
Crosstalk dB ≥35≥50
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime Cycle ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operation Temperature ℃ -40~+85
Storage Temperature ℃ -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)28×(W)12.6×(H)8.5(±0.2)

Route states



Pins
Optical PathElectric DriveSensor Status
2X2156103-4,7-82-3,8-9
LatchingP1-P4, P2-P3+5VGNDN/AN/ACLOSEOPEN
P1-P3, P2-P4N/AN/AGND+5VOPENCLOSE
Non-LatchingP1-P3, P2-P4N/AN/AN/AN/AOPENCLOSE
P1-P4, P2-P3+5VN/AN/AGNDCLOSEOPEN

Electrical parameters
VoltageCurrentResistor
5V Latching4.5~5.536~44mA125Ω
5V Non-Latching4.5~5.526~32mA175Ω
3V Latching2.7~3.354~66mA50Ω
3V Non-Latching2.7~3.339~47mA70Ω

Dimensions


Ordering Information:OSW-2x2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

ABCDEFG
ModeWavelengthVoltageControl ModelFiber DiameterFiber LengthConnector
SM
MM85:850nm
13:1310nm
14:1490nm
15:1550nm
162:1625nm
165:1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm3:3v
5:5vL:Latching
N:Non-Latching25:250um
90:900um
20:2.0mm
30:3.0mm05: 0.5m
10: 1.0m
15: 1.5mOO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC

Contact Information

Contact PersonMay Black
Telephone86-0771-3212622
Fax Number
Websitehttp://www.coreray.cn
Post Code530007
AddressA-6F,26th Keyuan Road, Nanning ,Guangxi ,530007 China
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Daily Updates - Report Abuse