Welcome, GuestSign InSign Up
Position - - / - - Detail

CORERAY 1X2 OPTICAL SWITCH MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH

Product Details

CORERAY 1X2 OPTICAL SWITCH MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH
CORERAY 1X2 OPTICAL SWITCH MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH
CORERAY 1X2 OPTICAL SWITCH MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH
CORERAY 1X2 OPTICAL SWITCH MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH
CORERAY 1X2 OPTICAL SWITCH MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH
We Provide:
1X2 FIBER OPTICAL SWITCH, 1X2 MECHANICAL OPTICAL SWITCH,
1X2 MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH, 1X2 SM MM OPTICAL SWITCH
1X2 MINI OPTICAL SWITCH, 1X2 MAGNETO-OPTICAL SWITCH

1X2 Optical Switch Features

Low Insertion Loss
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Crosstalk
High Stability, High Reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Latching and Non-latching

1x2 Optical Switch Applications

Optical Signal Switching and Routing
Optical Network Protection and Restoration
Optical Network Monitoring
Video Distribution
Instrumentation Resource Sharing
Military Communications
Specifications
Parameters OSW-1×2
Wavelength Range nm 650~1310 1260~1670
Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.6,Max:1.0 Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8
Return Loss dB ≥30 ≥50
Crosstalk dB ≥35 ≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime Cycle ≥ 107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operation Temperature ℃ -40~+85
Storage Temperature ℃ -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)27×(W)12.6×(H)8.5(±0.2)

Route states





Pins
Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status
1×2 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9
Latching P1---P2 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE
P1---P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN
Non-Latching P1---P2 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE
P1---P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN

Electrical parameters

Voltage Current Resistor
5V Latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V Non-Latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V Latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V Non-Latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω

Dimensions


Ordering Information:OSW-1x2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

ABCDEFG
ModeWavelengthVoltageControl ModelFiber DiameterFiber LengthConnector
SM:9/125um
M5:50/125um
M6:62.5/125um85:850nm
13:1310nm
14:1490nm
15:1550nm
162:1625nm
165:1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm3:3v
5:5vL:Latching
N:Non-Latching25:250um
90:900um
20:2.0mm
30:3.0mm05: 0.5m
10: 1.0m
15: 1.5mOO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC

Contact Information

Contact PersonMay Black
Telephone86-0771-3212622
Fax Number
Websitehttp://www.coreray.cn
Post Code530007
AddressA-6F,26th Keyuan Road, Nanning ,Guangxi ,530007 China
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Daily Updates - Report Abuse