Welcome, GuestSign InSign Up
Position - - / - - Detail

D1X2 Optical Switch

Product Details

D1X2 Optical Switch
D1X2 Optical Switch
d1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches Features
Low Insertion Loss
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Crosstalk
High Stability, High Reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Latching and Non-latching

d1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches Application

Optical Signal Switching and Routing
Optical Network Protection and Restoration
Optical Network Monitoring
Video Distribution
Instrumentation Resource Sharing
Military Communications

Parameters OSW-D1x2
Wavelength Range nm 650~1310 1260~1670
Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.6,Max:1.0 Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8
Return Loss dB ≥35 ≥50
Crosstalk dB ≥40≥50
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime Cycle ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operation Temperature ℃ -40~+85
Storage Temperature ℃ -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)27×(W)12.6×(H)8.5(±0.2)


d1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches Pins
Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status
D1x21 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9
Latching P1-P2, 1-2 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE
P1-P3, 1-3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN
Non-Latching P1-P2, 1-2N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE
P1-P3, 1-3+5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN

d1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches Electrical parameters
Voltage current Resistor
5V Latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V Non-Latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V Latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V Non-Latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω


d1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches Ordering Information:OSW-D1x2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

ABCDEFG
ModeWavelengthVoltageControl ModelFiber DiameterFiber LengthConnector
SM:9/125um
M5:50/125um
M6:62.5/125um85:850nm
13:1310nm
14:1490nm
15:1550nm
162:1625nm
165:1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm3:3v
5:5vL:Latching
N:Non-Latching25:250um
90:900um
20:2.0mm
30:3.0mm05: 0.5m
10: 1.0m
15: 1.5mOO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC

Contact Information

Contact Personsherry zhang
Telephone86-771-3212622
Fax Number86-771-3212622
Websitehttp://www.coreray.cn
Post Code530007
AddressA-6F,26th Keyuan Road, Nanning
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Daily Updates - Report Abuse