Welcome, GuestSign InSign Up
Position - - / - - Detail

Choline chloride

Product Details

Choline chloride
CAS No.:67-48-1Other Names:vitamin 4MF:C5H14CINO
Place of Origin:China (Mainland)Type:Feed Grade VitaminsEfficacy:Promote Healthy & Growth, Promote Nutrition
Brand Name:didePurity:50% 60% 70%color:yellowish
Loss on drying:< 2%TMA:< 300 ppmHeavy Metal:< 10ppm
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details:25kg/bag or 50kg/bag 17mt/20'fcl
Delivery Detail:10 days
Choline Chloride
Choline chloride is one kind of Vitamins,it is the essential component of lecithin.And it is very important for the nutrition and growth of the animals.Because young animals cannot synthesize Choline Chloride itself,so their,so their required Choline should be taken from feedstuff.

Chloine Chloride used to treat fatty liver disease and liver cirrhosis, also used as livestock feed additives, can stimulate the ovaries produce more eggs and cub, to put on weight for livestock, fish etc.


Specification:
Appearance Yellowish-brown dry mobile particle
Content ≥ 50% / 60%/70%
Loss on drying ≤ 2%
TMA ≤ 300ppm
Heavy Metals (Pb) ≤ 10ppm


Function:
1.to prevent the accumulation of fat in livers and kidneys and avoid its pathollgical changes
2. to enhance the health of animals and to improve its ability to anti-illness
3.to increase the growth rate and laying rate of fowls and to increase the survival rate of baby pig
4.to increase the growth and survival rate of fishes and promote its propagation
5.to ensure the proper functioning of the nervous system of animals


Suggest Dosage
1-3kg/1000kg feed or as per the requirements of user.

Recommended Dosage (G/TON)
Swine 600-1300
Broiler 600-1200
Laying Hen 500-1000
Raising Duck 600-1200
Laying Duck 500-1200
Fish 800-2000
Shrimp 1000-3000


Packing and Storage
Packing: 25kg/bag; 17mt/20'fcl
Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place

Contact Information

Contact Personjana
Telephone+86 0543 6666019
Fax Number+86 0543 6363790
Websitehttp://www.cn-fashmeal.com/
Post Code251900
Addresshegou Industrial Park,wudi county,shandong province,china
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Daily Updates - Report Abuse