Welcome, GuestSign InSign Up
Position - - / - - Detail

1550nm polarization maintaining isolator/WDM hybrid (Dual/single stage)

Product Details

1550nm polarization maintaining isolator/WDM hybrid (Dual/single stage)
1550nm polarization maintaining isolator/WDM hybrid (Dual/single stage)
Ruik’s 1550nm polarization maintaining isolator/WDM hybrid (Dual/single stage)has been always along with very excellent features: Pump/Signal Multiplexing, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss, high extinction ratio, high reliability, high stability.
Ruik’s 1550nm polarization maintaining isolator/WDM hybrid (Dual/single stage) has been widely used in Compact EFFA, Fiber laser, Fiber Optical Test Equipment .
CATEGORY:
1550nm(1310nm,1480nm,1550nm)T/980nmR polarization maintaining isolator/WDM hybrid (Dual/single stage),fast axis blocked.
1550nm(1310nm,1480nm,1550nm)T/1480nmR polarization maintaining isolator/WDM hybrid (Dual/single stage),fast axis blocked.
1550nm(1310nm,1480nm,1550nm)T/980nmR polarization maintaining isolator/WDM hybrid (Dual/single stage),both axis working..
1550nm(1310nm,1480nm,1550nm)T/1480R polarization maintaining isolator/WDM hybrid (Dual/single stage),both axis working..

components for 1550nm Fiber Laser
Isolator
--- 300 mW 1550 nm Isolator
--- 300 mW 1550 nm PM Isolator
--- 300 mW 1550 nm PM Tap Isolator
--- 10 W 1550 nm Isolator
--- 10 W 1550 nm PM Isolator
Circulator
--- 1550nm 3-Port Circulator
--- 1550nm 4-Port Circulator
--- 1550 nm 3-Port PM Circulator(Both Axes Working)
Collimator
--- 3 W 1550 nm Collimator, CW or Pulsed
--- 5/10 W 1550 nm Collimator, CW or Pulsed
Splitter/Coupler/WDM/Bandpass Filter
--- 1550 nm Fused Tap Coupler
--- 1310/1480/1550 nm PM Fused Tap Coupler
--- PM Tap Coupler (Fast Axis Blocked)
--- PM Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)
--- 980/1550 nm PM WDM, Filter Based
--- 1480/1550 nm WDM, Filter Based
--- 1480/1550 nm PM WDM, Filter Based
--- 915 & 975 nm Pump Protector, Singlemode Fiber
--- 1550 nm Bandpass Filter, 2 nm Passband
In-Line Polarizer/PBS
--- 1550nm In-Line Polarizer
--- 1550nm Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner
Patchcord
--- 1550nm Patchcord
--- 1550nm PM Patchcord
80 μm Fiber Components
--- Mini RC Fiber Isolator
--- Mini RC Fiber Isolator with RC 1550 Fiber

Contact Information

Contact PersonHebe Yee
Telephone86-13005447246
Fax Number86-0755-29071321
Websitehttp://www.ruik-tech.com/
Post Code518104
Addressshajing,shenzhen,China
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Daily Updates - Report Abuse