Welcome, GuestSign InSign Up
Position - - / - - Detail

Fiber Optic Patchcord OM1/2/3/4 OS1/2 ST/FC/SC/FC/MPO/MTP/MTRJ

Product Details

Fiber Optic Patchcord OM1/2/3/4 OS1/2 ST/FC/SC/FC/MPO/MTP/MTRJ
Optech provides wide varieties of fiber patch cord (also called patch cable). It is a length of cable with connectors on the ends that is used to connect an end device (eg switch port) to another for signal routing. The patch cords have different types of connectors on the ends. We can offer fiber optic patch cord, OM3, SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, MPO, DIN patch cord. We have OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 fibers with simplex and duplex cables for your options. Also, customized lengths are available upon requests.

Contact Information

Contact PersonRyan Ho
Telephone+886-2-2656-0588
Fax Number+886-2-2656-0599
Websitehttp://www.optech.com.tw/
Post Code114
Address2F., No.41, Lane. 221, Gangqian Road., Neihu Dist., 114, Taipei, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
  • 100Gbps CFP4 Transceiver SR4/LR4
  • New 10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ45 Copper
  • 100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable AOC
  • 100Gbps QSFP28 Transceiver QSFP28 SR4/LR4
  • Single-mode to Multi-mode Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Base Fiber Media Converter
  • 10/100Base BIDI Fiber Media Converter
  • 10/100Base Fiber Media Converter
  • 40Gbps QSFP+ Transceiver IR4 PSM
  • 40Gbps QSFP+ Transceiver LR4 PSM MPO
  • 40Gbps QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Fanout Breakout Cable
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Daily Updates - Report Abuse