Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up

MADAN LAL MANOJ KUMAR

Company Introduction
.
We are bulk jatropha seeds, jatropha plant and jatropha exporter from India. we have large production with best quality and price. for more detail we are welcome you.
Jatropha curcas seeds
Family name: Euphorbiaceae
Common name: Physic nut, purging nut
Parts used: Seeds
Medicinal uses:
- seed are used in cholera, and dysentery.
- good in stomach disorders.
- cures toothache and gum ache.
- seeds are used as antidote for poisoning.
- it is effective in skin diseases and rheumatism.
Jatropha oil is used for making soap, candles, and varnish and as
Lubricant, hydraulic oil etc. Jatropha oil is an environmentally safe,
Cost-effective, renewable source of non-conventional energy and a
Substitute for diesel, kerosene and other fuel oils. The oil can be mixed
Up to 50% and used for tractors and oil engines.
Product offered: Whole plant, leaves, extracts
Contact Information
  • Contact PersonMr. Manoj Rajpurohit
  • Telephone91-294-2483162
  • Fax Number91-294-2483182
  • Website
  • Post Code313001
  • Address100, Krishi Mandi, Udaipur, Rajasthan, India
  • Online MapMADAN LAL MANOJ KUMAR Map & Directions
Company ReviewsMADAN LAL MANOJ KUMAR
No advertising and no spamming please.
Your Name
Your Rating
Your Review