Welcome, GuestSign InSign Up
Position - / - - Profile

Saykon Co, Ltd.

Business TypeAgent
Main MarketsEastern Asia
Product/ServiceBoron products, borax, chemical properties, fractions, boric acid, sodium perborate, perlite
Business OwnerMr.Kemal S
Employees11 - 50 People
RegionTurkey

Company Introduction

We are, as Saykon Int. Sales & Marketing Consultants, working on sales of boron products, located in Istanbul Turkey. Our firm is mainly coordinating the business relations _ buying organizations _ shipping and controlling process in the name of our customers for 3 years.

Turkey is the largest producer of boron ore in the world. Important boron minerals of turkey's are tincal, colemanite and ulexite. Boron minerals contain different amount of b2o3 in their structures. The important factor for industrial application of boron minerals are b2o3 content, so they can replace each other in use. This means that one boron mineral can be trade competiter the other one.

Boron reserves

In the world, Turkey, USA and Russia have the important boron mines. In terms of total reserve basis, Turkey has a share of %64, the other important country USA is %9.

Total world boron reserves on the basis of b2o3 content are 363 million tons proven.522 million tones probable and possible, as a total of 885 million tons. With a share of %64, Turkey has a total boron reserves of 563 million tons on the basis of b2o3 content.
World boron reserves(thousandtons - b2o3)
Countryproven
Reserve probable
Possible
Reservetotal
Reservepercent in total
Span.
Turkey224.000339.000563.00064389
U. S. A. 40.00040.00080.000955
Russia40.00060.000100.0001169
China27.0009.00036.000425
Chile8.00033.00041.000528
Bolivia4.00015.00019.000213
Peru4.00018.00022.000215
Argentina2.0007.0009.00016
Kazakhstan14.0001.00015.000210
Total363.000522.000885.000100,0610


In this situation, saykon is giving service to its clients by offering;

A_cost advantages,
B_priority treatment,
C_far_sighted favourable payment offer
D_delivery on time.

With us you will have the priority of having the goods in stock.

For further question please do not hesitate to contact us from the numbers and e-mail accounts given below.

We look forward to establish business relationship with you in the nearly further.

Contact Information

Contact PersonMr. Kemal Say
Telephone90-212-5392626
Fax Number90-212-6447961
Website
Post Code34180
AddressIzzettin Calislar CAD. No: 52 / 5 Bahcelievler, Istanbul, Turkey
Company ReviewsSaykon Co, Ltd.
No advertising and no spamming please
Your Name
Your Rating
Comment
Saykon Co, Ltd. no reviews currently
No reviews currently, you may post the first one.
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Daily Updates - Report Abuse