Welcome Guest, Sign In | Join Free
Position:
-
-
/
-
- Detail

[Sell] CPO,PFAD,RBD PALM OIL,RDB PALM OLEIN, PKO, PKFAD, GLYCERINE, LAURIC ACID, STEARIC ACID,

PDF:
[Sell] CPO,PFAD,RBD PALM OIL,RDB PALM OLEIN, PKO, PKFAD, GLYCERINE, LAURIC ACID, STEARIC ACID, PDF
Contact Person:
azrim
Telephone:
+60166884006
Address:
No. 1264, Jln Jitu 25/125, Bukit Kemuning, 40460, Shah Alam, Selangor Malaysia
Region:
Malaysia
Category:
Agriculture - Plant & Animal Oil
Link Tool:
Malaysia Agriculture - Malaysia Plant & Animal Oil
Post Time:
2012-07-04T00:54:56+00:00
Crude Palm Oil
Crude Palm Oil is a rich source of pro-vitamin A in the form of carotenoids; this is about 15 times more than that present in carrots. Refined Red Palm Oil is used for the treatment and prevention of vitamin A deficiency. Palm Oil is also rich in vitamin E and is free of cholesterol.
Origin : Far East
Packing : Bulk
Processed Palm Oils
The characteristics of Processed Palm Oil do not differ significantly from those of Crude Palm Oil with the exception of carotenoids, which are destroyed during refining. We are able to supply all kinds of Processed Palm oils at a price very close to that of Crude Palm Oil.
RBD Palm Oil and RBD Palm Olein are wildly used for cooking and commercial deep-frying due to their high resistance to oxidation and gumming, low FFA and smoking, low rate of foaming, darkening, melting point and nutritionally good fatty acid composition together with an extra long shelf life.
RBD Palm Oil
RBD Palm Oil is highly suitable to use in manufacturing the following products: shortenings, vanaspati, margarines, frying fats, ice creams, cookies, instant noodles, biscuits and icing.
Crude Palm Olein and RBD Palm Olein
Two grades of RBD Palm Olein are available: Standard Grade and
Double Fractionated (or Super) Olein.
Crude Palm Stearin and RBD Palm Stearin
Palm Stearin is the more solid fraction obtained by fractionation of palm oil after crystallization at the controlled temperature. Palm Stearin is a very useful source of fully natural hard fat component for products such as shortenings, margarines, vanaspati etc.
Palm Stearin is an excellent raw material for soap making and a cost effective replacement for tallow in soap manufacturing, animal feeds and oleo chemicals.
Palm Fatty Acid Distillate
Fatty Acids are used in rubber processing, in the flavour and fragrance industry, for manufacturing of candles, cosmetics, toiletries and pharmaceutical products.
Products supplied for Soap manufacturing
Products supplied for soap manufacturing are coconut oil, palm oil and its derivatives that are used in soap manufacturing.
The traditional fats used for soap manufacturing is tallow, palm oil has very similar soap-making characteristics to tallow: saponification value and Iodine value, only its titre is slightly higher. It can replace part or all of the tallow with only minor adjustments. Palm stearin is used also as a replacement for tallow.
Palm kernel olein is also an excellent raw material used in soap making and is so similar to coconut oil that it is used as a replacement without any adjustments, however we are able to supply coconut oil and its factions if preferred.
Palm fatty acid distillate and palm kernel fatty acid distillate, which are both required in soap and detergent manufacturing.
These are some typical formulas for making soap:
25% Coconut oil or palm kernel oil and 75% tallow
20% Palm kernel oil & 20% palm oil and 40% tallow
10% Palm kernel oil, 30% palm oils, 50% tallow and 10% soft oil
Palm stearin and palm fatty acid distillates are used to make quality metal soaps.
Manufacturing of margarine, biscuits fats, shortenings (replacement for lard), reduced fat spreads, vanaspati of vegetable ghee (substitute for butter fat), pastry and ice cream.
Palm oil and palm olein are highly suited as major components in margarine; reduced fat spread production, shortenings and vanaspati. Palm stearin and palm kernel oil are also used in their manufacture, where the oils are blended with soya, rapeseed or sunflower oils.
These are some typical formulas for making margarine:
Palm Stearin 20% & Sunflower Oil 80%
Palm Stearin 20%, Palm Kernel Oil 10% & Soya oil, rapeseed oil or sunflower oil 70%
Palm olein is also widely used as a component of margarines and shortenings.
Coconut cream is used in the production of biscuits, ice cream, cream filling etc. Top quality coconut cream has a thick and creamy texture combined with its natural fresh coconut aroma and flavour.
The biscuit industry uses palm oil for making biscuit dough, palm kernel oil, coconut oil or palm oil together with hydrogenated fish oil.
Palm kernel oil and palm kernel stearin are used in biscuit cream production.
Coconut oil or palm kernel oil is also used as biscuit spraying oils after baking.
Fatty acids are used in confectionary and bakery products.
Production of Pastry
Around 40% of natural lard is used in production of short pastry. As a cost effective replacement for natural lard it is now more preferable to apply palm oil or soft shortening based on palm oil with a small proportion of palm olein for extra shortness.
Ice Cream Production
In Europe for production of ice cream are used vegetable fats that completely replace milk fat and only for making dairy ice cream is used milk fat.
Vegetable fats recommended to be used in production of ice cream: Coconut oil, palm kernel oil or palm oil
Palm oil is used for production of hard ice cream whereas palm kernel oil is more suitable for making soft ice cream.
Coconut oil, palm kernel oil or palm oil are also used to make coffee whiteners (creamers).
Palm kernel oil and palm kernel stearin are used in the production of cocoa butter substitute.
CRUDE PALM KERNEL OIL
Origin : Far East
Packing : Bulk
PROCESSED PALM KERNEL OILS
RBD Palm Kernel Oil :
Palm Kernel Oil is used for manufacturing margarines, specialty fats for coating, ice creams etc. In the production of non-diary creamer Palm Kernel Oil is used to replace milk fat in the non-diary creamers or coffee-whiteners.
RBD Palm Kernel Olein :
Palm Kernel Olein is the liquid component of palm kernel oil obtained from fractionation.
Palm kernel olein is an excellent raw material used in soap making and is so similar to coconut oil that it is used as a replacement without any adjustments, however we are able to supply coconut oil and its factions if preferred.
RBD Palm Kernel Stearin :
Palm Kernel Stearin is the more solid fraction of palm kernel oil obtained from fractionation. Palm Kernel Stearin has a physical composition very similar to cocoa butter and makes the best Cocoa Butter Substitute.
Palm Kernel Cake :
Palm oil is extracted by expeller or solvent, the residual meal from the kernels is a by-product and used as a valuable livestock feed.
The palm oil industry offers Palm Kernel Cake (expeller) and Palm Kernel Pellets, which are rich in nutrients and have been proven to be animal feeds of high quality. These products are a renewable and cost effective alternative of various animal feeds or are used as an additional ingredient to animal feed compounds.
Palm Kernel Expeller :
Protein/Fat 21% minimum
Palm Kernel Cake (expeller) has high fibre content, significant quantities of vitamin E and a 6-10% fat content being similar in composition to alfalfa, is highly suited as feed for beef and dairy cattle, or as minor feed ingredients for animals like broiler and layer chicken or pigs. Cattle fed 6-8 kg PKC combined with small quantities of feed additive (e.g. minerals and vitamins) produce daily growth rates of 0.7-1.0 kg/animal.

This product is widely imported by the Western European Countries where it is extensively used on the highly developed farms of Germany, Holland and the UK etc. The United Kingdom alone imports more than 200,000 MT of Palm Kernel Cake (expeller) per year.
Palm Kernel Pellets :
Protein/Fat 15% minimum
Despite the quality and nutritional content of Palm Kernel Cake (expeller and pellets) as animal feed, prices are much lower compared with those of other meals. All prices depend on quantity ordered, shipment size and payment terms. We offer excellent discounts on volume orders.
Specifications of Crude Soybean Oil:
Free Fat Acid basis 1%, max 1.25%
Moisture & Impurities 0.2% Max
Refractive Index 1.470-1.475
Iodine Value 127-139
Flash Point 120° C
Sediment 0.1 Max
Unsaponifiable Matter 1.5% Max
Origin The Americas
packing In Bulk
The following packaging is available:
21 MT Flexi tankers
Prices subject to quantity required, additional discount available for contract and volume orders.
Sunflower Oil is made from sunflower seeds, normally containing about 25 % of the semi- drying oil, although this has been increased by breeding to above 40%. Oil is usually expressed by an initial cold press, followed by hot pressing. The cold pressed oil is used as a salad and cooking oil or for margarine, the hot pressed is mainly used in industry. Sunflower oil is pale yellow and has a bland flavour. It is a good all purpose oil low in saturated fat and high in polyunsaturated fat.
Specifications of Crude Sunflower Oil:
Free Fat Acid Min 2.00% Max 3%
Moisture & Impurities 0.5% Max
Refractive Index 1.4719-1.4740
Iodine Value 120-144
Matter Volatile & Impurities 0.5%
Iodine Value 7 to 11 Max
Flash Point Superior At 121º C
Sediment 0.3 Max
Unsaponifiable Matter 1% Max
Saponification 187-192
Origin Far East
packing In Bulk
Crude and Refined Sunflower Oil in large volumes on a regular basis.
The following packaging is available:
Packing sizes vegetable oils :
0.9, 1, 2, 3, 5 liter PET bottles
5, 10, 20 and 25 liter plastic cans
210 liter barrels
1000 liter ibcs
22000 kg tankcontainers
Prices subject to quantity required, additional discount available for contract and volume orders.
Refined Sunflower Seed Oil Specifications
Color Lovibond Scale: 1.5 red 15.0 yellow Max
Saponification (SAP) Value : 186 /194 Max
Moisture and Impurities: 10.0% Max
Unsaponifiable: 1.5% Max
Free Fatty Acids 1/ 2/ : 0.05% Max
Iodine Value: 125/145 Max
Peroxide Value 1/ : 1 Max
Linoleic 3/ : 55.0% Min
Specific Gravity by 20 Degree Centigrade
roducts supplied for soap manufacturing are coconut oil, palm oil and its derivatives that are used in soap manufacturing.

The traditional fats used for soap manufacturing is tallow, palm oil has very similar soap-making characteristics to tallow: saponification value and Iodine value, only its titre is slightly higher. It can replace part or all of the tallow with only minor adjustments. Palm stearin is used also as a replacement for tallow.

Palm fatty acid distillate and palm kernel fatty acid distillate, which are both required in soap and detergent manufacturing.

Palm kernel olein is also an excellent raw material used in soap making and is so similar to coconut oil that it is used as a replacement without any adjustments, however we are able to supply coconut oil and its factions if preferred.

These are some typical formulas for making soap:

25% Coconut oil or palm kernel oil and 75% tallow

20% Palm kernel oil & 20% palm oil and 40% tallow

10% Palm kernel oil, 30% palm oils, 50% tallow and 10% soft oil

Palm stearin and palm fatty acid distillates are used to make quality metal soaps.
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Report Abuse